English (Chemistry)
adsorption complex [correct]
DEF: The entity constituted by the adsorbate and the part of the adsorbent to which it is bound.
French (Chimie)
complexe d'adsorption [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: L'entité formée par l'espèce adsorbée (adsorbat) et la partie de l'adsorbant auquel elle est liée.