English (Geology)
agglomeratic [correct]
CONT: The Price's Neck formation consists of agglomeratic breccia, conglomerate, coarse to fine tuff, and graded tuffite ...
OBS: agglomeratic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géologie)
agglomératique [correct]; à agglomérat [correct]
CONT: Calcaire jurassique inférieur à agglomérat.
OBS: à agglomérat : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.