English (Operations Research and Management)
business analysis [correct]; operational analysis [correct]
OBS: business analysis; operational analysis: terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
analyse opérationnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: analyse opérationnelle : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.