English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
registered [correct]
CONT: A registered horse is one whose name identity and number are recorded in the recognized stud book of any country for its particular breed.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
enregistré [correct]; approuvé
DEF: Se dit d'un étalon reconnu officiellement propre à l'amélioration de la race.