English (Radiotelephony; Air Traffic Control)
Approved [correct]
DEF: An expression used in radiotelecommunication meaning "Permission for proposed action granted."
French (Radiotéléphonie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
Approuvé [correct]
DEF: Expression utilisée en radiocommunications signifiant : «Permission accordée pour la mesure proposée».