English (Real Estate)
abutting [correct, adjectif]; immediately contiguous
DEF: Touching; sharing a common boundary.
OBS: In its primary meaning, "abutting" implies a closer proximity than does the term "adjacent", and whether "adjacent" is to be interpreted as "lying near to" or "actually adjoining" depends on the facts of each situation.
OBS: The sides of the land are properly said to be adjoining to, and the ends abutting on, the land contiguous.
French (Immobilier)
contigu [correct, Nouveau-Brunswick]; adjacent [correct, France]; attenant [adjectif, Nouveau-Brunswick, Ontario]; bordant [adjectif, Nouveau-Brunswick]; voisin [adjectif, Manitoba]
Spanish (Bienes raíces)
contiguo [correct, adjectif]; colindante [correct, adjectif]