English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
authoritative [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
qui fait autorité [correct]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Fraseología)
fehaciente [correct]; que hace fe [correct]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.