English (Citizenship and Immigration)
mediately or immediately [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
par intermédiaire ou directement [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.