English (Photography)
intermediate [correct]
OBS: A reproduced transparency or translucency (second generation copy) used to make additional copies.
French (Photographie)
intermédiaire
OBS: Une reproduction transparente ou translucide (deuxième génération) utilisée pour faire des copies supplémentaires.