English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
close control bombing [correct]; CCB [correct]
DEF: A bombardment from a short distance which is controlled by radar.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
bombardement radioguidé à courte distance [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Bombardement à courte distance contrôlé par radar.