English (Software)
command control block [correct]; CCB [correct]
DEF: Under DOS and TOS, a 16-byte field required in each channel program executed by physical IOCS. This field is used for communication between physical IOCS and the problem program.
French (Logiciels)
bloc de contrôle de commande [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: programme de contrôle de commande : programme contrôlant certaines pièces d'équipement.