English (Cytology; Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
cell transformation [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Cytologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
transformation cellulaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Citología; Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
transformación celular [correct, nom féminin]