English (Federal Administration; Federalism)
centralisation [correct]; centralization [correct]
DEF: Concentration of the powers and agencies of government in the central or national organization: concentration of authority and power into the hands of a few.
French (Administration fédérale; Fédéralisme)
centralisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Système d'administration consistant à confier des pouvoirs de décision à des services centraux. Ne pas confondre avec concentration.
Spanish (Administración federal; Federalismo)
centralización [correct, nom féminin]