English (Communication and Information Management; Library Science)
clearing house [correct]; clearinghouse [correct]; data clearing house [correct]
CONT: The Education Division acts as a clearing house for information on educational developments.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Bibliothéconomie)
centre d'échange [correct, nom masculin]; centre d'échange de données [correct, nom masculin]; carrefour d'échange [correct, nom masculin]; centre d'échanges [correct, nom masculin]; centre d'échange d'information [correct, nom masculin]