English (Security Posters and Signs; Transport of Goods)
certification mark [correct]
DEF: a registered mark obtained pursuant to section 6.5 that identifies an inspector or a professional engineer and is required by a safety standard to be affixed to a container to indicate that the container complies with the safety standard.
French (Affichage de sécurité; Transport de marchandises)
marque d'homologation [correct]
DEF: Marque enregistrée obtenue conformément à l'article 6.5 qui désigne un inspecteur ou un ingénieur et qui doit, en vertu d'une norme de sécurité, être apposée sur un conteneur pour indiquer qu'il est conforme à cette norme.
OBS: Source : Règlement sur le transport des marchandises dangereuses. - Modification (Annexe no 9).