English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Finance)
counter the financing of terrorism [correct]; CFT [correct]
CONT: The report does not evaluate the presence or effectiveness of the tools or measures the countries may have in place to counter the financing of terrorism.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Finances)
lutter contre le financement du terrorisme [correct]
CONT: Le rapport n'évalue pas la présence ni l'efficacité des outils ou des mesures que les pays peuvent avoir mis en place pour lutter contre le financement du terrorisme.