English (Air Forces; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Systems)
conformal fuel tank; conformal tank
CONT: Weapon adapters on the conformal fuel tanks (CFT) take the number of air-to-ground weapon stations on the proposed F-15E up to five.
French (Forces aériennes; Propulsion des aéronefs; Circuits des aéronefs)
réservoir conforme [nom masculin]; réservoir de carburant conforme [proposition, nom masculin]