English (Political Science (General))
policy change [correct]
CONT: These voters, who want stylistic change without policy change, are the most confused of the lot.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
changement de fond [correct, nom masculin]; changement fondamental [correct, nom masculin]; changement en profondeur [correct, nom masculin]; changement d'orientation [correct, nom masculin]; réorientation [correct, nom féminin]