English (Skating)
change of foot [correct]
OBS: The execution of the change of foot occupies a brief period during which the skater transfers his weight from one foot to the other.
French (Patinage)
changement de pied
OBS: L'exécution du changement de pied se fait en un temps court durant lequel le patineur fait passer son poids d'un pied sur l'autre.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.