English (Construction Finishing; Construction Tools)
climbing rope
French (Finitions (Construction); Outils (Construction))
corde à nœuds [nom féminin]
Spanish (Acabado (Construcción); Herramientas (Construcción))
cuerda de nudos [correct, nom féminin]