English (Courts; Law of Evidence)
closed material proceeding [correct]; CMP [correct]; closed material procedure [correct]; CMP [correct]; CMP
CONT: ... a hearing where a prosecutor presents some evidence directly to a judge which is kept secret from both the public and the defense counsel.
French (Tribunaux; Droit de la preuve)
instance ex parte pour le dépôt à huis clos de renseignements de nature délicate [proposition, nom féminin]; procédure ex parte pour le dépôt à huis clos de renseignements de nature délicate [proposition, nom féminin]