English (Postal Correspondence; Metrology and Units of Measure; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
short and long [correct]; S/L [correct]; SL [correct]
CONT: All short and long items or postcards that exceed any one of the applicable maximum dimensions becomes an oversize item. All short and long items and postcards must be rectangular in shape.
OBS: Category of mail items.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Unités de mesure et métrologie; Poids et charges (Transports))
court et long [correct]; CL [correct]
CONT: Tout article court et long ou toute carte postale qui dépasse l’un des formats maximums devient un article surdimensionné. Tout article court et long et toute carte postale doivent être de forme rectangulaire.
OBS: Catégorie d'articles de courrier.