English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
screen [correct, verbe]; shield [correct, verbe]
DEF: To execute a screening by placing his legs and body between the ball and an opponent to make it difficult for him to get the ball fairly.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
couvrir [correct]
DEF: Exécuter une couverture de balle en plaçant son corps et ses jambes entre le ballon et l'adversaire afin d'empêcher celui-ci d'atteindre la balle facilement.