English (Production Management; The Product (Marketing))
screen [verbe]
DEF: To examine a group in accordance with certain technical criteria in order to detect defective elements.
OBS: screen: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion de la production; Produit (Commercialisation))
cribler [proposition]
DEF: Examiner un groupe pour déterminer les éléments défectueux, d'après un critère technique.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.