English (Computer Programs and Programming)
design [correct, verbe]
OBS: design: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
concevoir [correct]
OBS: concevoir : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.