English (Government Contracts; Phraseology)
in accordance with the applicable laws [correct]
OBS: in accordance with the applicable laws: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie)
conformément aux lois applicables [correct]
OBS: conformément aux lois applicables : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.