English (Cargo (Water Transport))
conventional [correct]
OBS: This adjective refers inter alia to dry cargo lifted on and off ships one piece, or bundle, at a time by means of cranes or derricks, but not shipped on trailers or in shipping containers. Such goods may be described as conventional cargo, the ship which carries them is sometimes referred to as a conventional ship which, if operated on a regular basis between advertised ports, provides a conventional service.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
classique [correct]; traditionnel [correct]