English (Artificial Intelligence)
converge [correct, verbe]
CONT: Many network architectures do not have convergence proofs. The lack of such a proof does not mean that the network will not function properly, but there is no genuine guarantee that it will converge for any given problem.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
converger [correct, verbe]
CONT: L'algorithme d'apprentissage du perceptron converge en un nombre fini de changements d'états s'il existe une solution, c'est-à-dire si la classification qu'on désire réaliser est une séparation linéaire.