English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
coresident [correct, adjectif]; co-resident [correct, adjectif]
CONT: With time, programmers would discover that they needed more memory space, or they would find new ways to use a computer, such as multiprogramming, that would necessitate an expansion of memory and separation (protection) of programs that are co-resident in memory.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
corésident [correct, adjectif]