English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
coresident program [correct]; coresident [correct, nom]
DEF: A computer program that shares the memory of a computer with other programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
programme corésident [correct, nom masculin]