English (General Vocabulary; Law of Evidence)
credit-worthy [correct]; creditworthy [correct]
CONT: We find her evidence to be fully credit-worthy and deserving of full weight.
French (Vocabulaire général; Droit de la preuve)
digne de foi; convaincante