English (Fish)
lake chub [correct]; northern chub [correct]; lake northern chub [correct]; creek chub [correct, voir observation]; chub minnow [correct]; Plumbeus minnow [correct]; Moose Lake minnow [correct]; bottlefish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: creek chub: common name also used to refer to the species Semotilus atromaculatus.
French (Poissons)
méné de lac [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.
Spanish (Peces)
cacho de lago [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El cacho de lago (Couesius plumbeus), aunque es nativo de los drenajes de los ríos Missouri y Yellowstone en Montana y Wyoming, no es nativo de Yellowstone.