English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
rubber cylinder
OBS: The position of the rubber and counterpressure cylinders is not adjusted relative to the plate cylinder and therefore the thrust bearing arrangement in this case only has to accommodate the forces arising from the cut gear teeth. For this duty a matched pair of deep groove ball bearings (...) are utilised.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
cylindre blanchet
OBS: La position du cylindre blanchet et du cylindre de pression n'est pas déterminée en fonction de celle du cylindre porte-cliché. Leur fixation axiale s'effectue au moyen de deux roulements rigides à billes (...)