English (Property Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
damage [correct, verbe]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
endommager [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
dañar [correct]; perjudicar [correct]