English (Wastewater Treatment)
coarse-screened [correct]
CONT: The raw sewage is mainly domestic sewage which has been settled ... or only coarse-screened ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
dégrossi [correct]
CONT: [...] eaux résiduaires d'origine essentiellement domestique, décantée [...] ou seulement dégrossie [...]