English (Bones and Joints)
diaphyseal aclasis [correct]; metaphyseal aclasis [correct]
DEF: the abnormal deposition of bone at the emtaphysis of a growing bone, particularly one about the knee, resulting from and irregular remodeling process.
French (Os et articulations)
aclasie diaphysaire [proposition, nom féminin]