English (Laws and Legal Documents)
drafter
OBS: of a statutory provision
OBS: Term used by Justice Department lawyers in confidential memos on incorporation of standards in regulations by reference.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
rédacteur [proposition, nom masculin]