English (Computer Graphics)
drag [correct, verbe]
DEF: To move an object on the screen with a pointing device, for example, by pressing and holding a mouse button while moving the pointer on the screen.
French (Infographie)
glisser [correct]
DEF: Positionner le pointeur sur l'écran, appuyer sur le déclic et déplacer la souris simultanément.