English (Equipment (Chemistry); Industrial Tools and Equipment)
drying tray [correct]
CONT: Tray drying accessories are designed for applications where bulk material is dried in open trays. The TC60 Tray Cell is a complete tray drying system that includes a clear acrylic vacuum chamber with a six-shelf rack assembly and six removable stainless steel product trays. ... The KDT60 Drying Tray Kit is composed of the Tray Cell rack assembly and six product trays.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Outillage industriel)
plateau de séchage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Séchoir à cellules verticales muni d'un plateau de séchage surélevé.