English (Packaging Standards and Regulations)
trade size package
OBS: trade: (adj.) having to do with, used in, or characteristic of trade: trade goods.
OBS: package: a container, wrapping, etc., especially one in which a commodity is packed for sale.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages))
emballage commercial [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: emballage destiné à contenir les produits ou marchandises, et qui est livré à la clientèle en même temps que son contenu.