English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
erythrina [correct, voir observation]; red-hot-poker tree [correct]; red hot poker tree [correct]; Abyssinian coral tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: erythrina: common name also used to refer to the species Erythrina subumbrans and to the genus Erythrina.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre de corail d'Abyssinie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.