English (Marketing)
product form [correct]
OBS: As suggested earlier, the choice of product form (material, component, or end product) is influenced by the importance of controlling product quality and application.
French (Commercialisation)
état du produit
OBS: Le choix de l'état du produit (matière première, composant ou produit final) est influencé par l'importance du contrôle de la qualité du produit.