English (Translation)
intend [verbe]
CONT: they are intended to co-operate and to provide for and comprise everything necessary for the completion of each branch of the work. (drawings and spec.)
French (Traduction)
être censé
CONT: Ils sont censés se compléter, fournir et comprendre tout ce qui est nécessaire à l'achèvement définitif de l'ouvrage