English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
extension cover [correct]; extended cover [correct]; overhang cover [correct]
DEF: A paper cover which extends beyond the trimmer edges of the pages of a booklet or pamphlet.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
couverture à chasses [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Couverture dont les bords dépassent les tranches rognées du livre.