English (Transfer of Personnel)
fast-track [correct, adjectif]; fast-tracking [correct, adjectif]
DEF: choosing some employees for rapid advancement while bypassing others.
CONT: In many Japanese companies, promotions may come as infrequently as once every ten years, a glacial pace that would drive fast-tracking U.S. managers crazy.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
promu rapidement [proposition]; grimpeur d'échelons [proposition, adjectif]; coureur d'échelons [proposition, adjectif]