English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
tie up [correct]
DEF: To secure pages of composed matter with string.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
ficeler [correct]; ficeler la composition [correct]; ligaturer
DEF: Attacher avec de la ficelle des pages de matière composée.