English (Agriculture - General; Farm Equipment)
field day [correct]
OBS: e.g. on an experimental farm to demonstrate techniques, new machines, experimental plots, etc.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Matériel agricole)
journée champêtre [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Où l'on fait la démonstration de techniques, de matériels.