English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
thread
CONT: screwed fittings are joined to the pipe by means of threads ...
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
filet [nom masculin]
CONT: Il ne doit rester que trois ou quatre filets à l'extérieur, qui seront engagés avec le serre-tubes.