English (Culinary Techniques; Pastries)
fill [correct, verbe]
DEF: To put filling in a pie shell or other pastry.
CONT: Fill pastry with mousse, sprinkle lightly with powdered sugar, and garnish with chocolate shavings ...
French (Techniques culinaires; Pâtisserie)
fourrer [correct]
DEF: Garnir intérieurement (une pâtisserie, une confiserie).
PHR: fourrer les choux de crème pâtissière