English (Packaging Techniques)
fill [correct, verbe]
CONT: The objective of a dry-product filling machinery is to fill a container with a product to a specified weight or volume, meeting legal or formula requirements.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
remplir [correct]
OBS: Le produit contenu dans un réservoir s'échappe à travers une valve de remplissage commandée par la présence du récipient sous le poste de remplissage.