English (Cinematography; Video Technology; Information Sources (Journalism); Training of Personnel)
instructional film [correct]
DEF: A motion picture used in instruction designed specifically to reach educational goals by teaching skills, processes, information, or attitudes.
French (Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique; Sources d'information (Journalisme); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
film éducatif [correct, nom masculin]; film didactique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Film conçu spécifiquement pour l'atteinte d'objectifs éducatifs par la transmission d'habiletés, de procédés, de renseignements ou d'attitudes.