English (Informatics)
generate [correct, verbe]
DEF: To produce new data, a routine, or a program from data and/or specifications that are input to a program.
French (Informatique)
générer [correct]; produire
OBS: Néologisme employé par les informaticiens pour «créer», «engendrer» : générer un programme, générer des données, etc.
Spanish (Informática)
generar; producir; crear; calcular