English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
guide plate [uniformisé]
OBS: guide plate: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
plaque de guidage [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: plaque de guidage : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.