English (Measuring Instruments)
clinometrical [correct]; clinometric
DEF: Of, relating to, or ascertained by a clinometer.
French (Appareils de mesure)
inclinométrique [adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie la mesure des inclinaisons.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida)
inclinómetro [nom masculin]