English (Sugar Industry; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
injector
OBS: the cones are held together by a hollow metal stopper wll screwed down. The steam passes through this -- and carries with it (...) a certain quantity of juice
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Outillage industriel)
injecteur
OBS: en principe les --s sont des arrivées de vapeur directe dans le jus (...) les injecteurs donnent un chauffage très rapide.