English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
interline movement [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A line-haul provided by several carriers.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
transport interréseaux [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Transport effectué par plusieurs transporteurs de ligne.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.