English (Chemistry)
isomorphism [correct]
DEF: A condition in which two or more chemical compounds have essentially the same cyrstalline structure ...
OBS: ... such substances are so closely similar that they can generally crystallize together to form a continuous series of solid solutions.
French (Chimie)
isomorphisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Fait, pour deux corps chimiques ou deux minéraux, de présenter une structure cristalline semblable.