English (Mathematics)
isomorphism [correct]
DEF: A one-to-one function of an algebraic structure (for example, group, ring, module, vector space) onto another of the same type, preserving all algebraic relations; its inverse function behaves likewise.
French (Mathématiques)
isomorphisme [correct, nom masculin]; isomorphie [à éviter, nom féminin]
DEF: Homomorphisme bijectif.
PHR: Définir une relation d'isomorphisme, énoncer, exprimer un isomorphisme.
PHR: Isomorphisme affine, fonctoriel.
PHR: Isomorphisme d'algèbre, d'anneau, dans une catégorie, de corps, de groupe, d'ensembles ordonnés, de propriétés, d'espaces affines, d'espaces vectoriels.
PHR: Composée, théorème d'isomorphisme.